live:support_41115
Terms of Use & Privacy Policy
Player in «Destiny» who asked to provide services (hereinafter – the Customer) on the one hand, and administration of the site destinyboost.pro (hereinafter – the Contractor) on the other hand, hereinafter collectively called as – The parties have entered into the contract on the following:

1. Subject of contract

1.1 The subject of the contract are services that are provided by the Administration of the site destinyboost.pro, a full list of services is available on the above mentioned site.
1.2 Before signing the Contract, Customer agrees to read the full list of services and take action to obtain services and payment under this contract.
1.3 The Customer is aware that without the signing of the contract, it would be impossible to provide the desired service to him and to cancel the contract to the conditions of the contract is impossible, and if the client refuses to receive the desired service in the process of the order, he is entitled to compensation under this contract.

2. The rights and obligations of the parties 

2.1 The CONTRACTOR undertakes:
2.1.1 To ensure continuity and quality of service delivery according to customer’s specified parameters.
2.1.1 To provide full services to the Customer in accordance with the specified information on the site.
2.1.1 Do not change the pricing policy during the execution of the order.
2.1.1 To maintain confidentiality of the Customer and his character.
2.1.1 To ensure the order and amount of refunds in accordance with this contract.
2.2. The CONTRACTOR shall be entitled to: 
2.2.1 Has the right to petition the courts to protect his rights under the legislation of the Russian Federation.
2.2.2 Has the right to use the receiving data in the processing of orders, including IP address and the proposed address of the CUSTOMER in the case of an unauthorized, unilateral breach of contract by the CUSTOMER and in the case of the refusal of the CUSTOMER of a peaceful settlement to the conflict to protect his rights in court.
2.3 The Customer undertakes: 
2.3.1 To ensure the payment in full for services rendered to him according to the tariff.
2.3.2 Do not create situations hamper the execution of the order in full.
2.3.3 To decide disputes in accordance with this contract.
2.3.4 Give to Administration (operators) of the site destinyboost.pro all requested information – the customer’s first and last name, first name and surname of the owner of the credit card which was used for the payment, the name of the character in the game, the server, the state of character up to the order (e.g. current rating of the battlefield or the arena rating, depending on the type of ordered services), the desired order, a copy of the transaction payment for service.
2.4 The Customer is entitled to:
2.4.1 To supervise in person or by trustee the process of the order.
2.4.2 During the execution of the order to abandon its future execution, and to receive compensation in accordance with this Contract.
2.4.3 Obtain all necessary information from the Administration (operators) of the site destinyboost.pro

3. Settlement procedure 

3.1 The entire range of services, prompt execution and pricing of services displayed on the site.
3.2 Prior to the payment Customer must accept this contract in its entirety.
3.3 Prior to the payment Customer must apply to the administration (operators) of site destinyboost.pro for exact price and the period of execution of services, and to explain the form of payment – in full or in part.
3.4 Payment for services is made in full or in part for the account details on the site in accordance with paragraph 3.6 of this contract.
3.5 After payment the CUSTOMER shall provide the Administration (operators) of the site destinyboost.pro all requested information to them – – the customer’s first and last name, first name and surname of the owner of the credit card which was used for the payment, the name of the character in the game, the server, the state of character up to the order (e.g. current rating of the battlefield or the arena rating, depending on the type of ordered services), the desired order, a copy of the transaction payment for service (this is done for that a refund can not be made by the CUSTOMER unilaterally).
3.6 Example of payment number 1: the customer contacts the operator and the service is fully paid for and he receives services in full. Example of payment number 2: customer decides to pay for the order in parts, such as for 2.4k RSF while agreeing with the operator the amount of payment for all services $ 240 and it was agreed that the payment will be made in four stages at $ 60 each with a condition of payment at the beginning of the first part, and every 580 ratings, and the customer paid for the last part of the payment in the 1740 ranking.

4. Liability of the Parties 

4.1. In the case of a violation by one of the parties of the contract, the party shall be liable in full accordance with international law and Russian legislation.
4.2 In case of violation of the contract by the CONTRACTOR, the CUSTOMER shall be entitled to receive a full refund, according to the procedure specified in Section 7 of this Contract or to extend the lines of the order in exchange for a bonus offer from the CONTRACTOR. (Unforeseen circumstances not taken into account when calculating periods)
4.3. In the event of a breach of the Contract by the CUSTOMER, the money is not refundable.
4.4 In the case of ignoring by the CUSTOMER the conditions and procedures for dispute resolution in accordance with section 7 of this Contract, the CONTRACTOR in the law does not perform the requirements and use the data provided by the Customer to confirm the authenticity of the person who paid for the service, and drafting a response claim in the payment system where payment was made.
4.5 In the case of a unilateral attempt to return the funds, these actions will be treated as fraud in accordance with the Criminal Code of the Russian Federation and the CONTRACTOR has the right to provide IP and other personal information about the CUSTOMER to the appropriate law enforcement authorities for further investigation.

5. Deadline of the contract 

5.1. This Contract is valid from 01.01.2013 and valid till 31.12.2016.
5.2. The deadline of the Contract does not relieve the parties from fulfilling its conditions.
5.3. Any changes to the Contract may be amended only by drawing the Supplementary Contract, the parties agree mutually, individually.

6. Contingencies 

6.1 In the event of unforeseen circumstances: fire, natural disaster or other circumstances independent of the CONTRACTOR, the deadline to perform the services extends by duration of such circumstances.
6.2 If unforeseen circumstances delay the process of the order on the period more than 10 days, the CUSTOMER has the right to recover his funds in accordance with section 7 of this Contract.

7. The procedure for resolving disputes

7.1 All disputes that arise during the execution of services, have a procedure of solution in accordance with this contract, any attempt to violate this procedure shall be the responsibility in accordance with section 4 of this Contract.
7.2 In the event of a dispute the CUSTOMER is obliged to contact support, whose contacts can be found on the website or through bgboosting.com operator who has provides consultation before making payment.
7.3 The Customer must provide: the name of Skype of the operator who served him, a problem which was formed, the volume of orders that had to be done, the volume of orders that had been done, the date of payment, the identity of the person who made the payment, a copy of the payment transaction.
7.4 In the case does not settle the dispute by negotiation within 72 hours the CUSTOMER may apply to the arbitration system of payment system which he used for payment of services or apply to the judicial authorities of the Russian Federation.
7.5 The Customer has the right to open a dispute within 30 days from the date of payment.
 
8.Compensations
8.1 The Customer has the right to know that information that was provided by him in the process of communication – the customer’s first and last name, first name and surname of the owner of the credit card which was used for the payment, the name of the character in the game, the server, the state of character up to the order (e.g. current rating of the battlefield or the arena rating, depending on the type of ordered services), the desired order, a copy of the transaction payment for service (this is done for that a refund can not be made by the CUSTOMER unilaterally), as well as the entire text written in a system of Skype will be used for appealing in the case of filling documents for resolving the disputes in payment systems or the judiciary.
8.2 The amount of compensation is calculated by the formula – the volume of orders that had to be done minus the volume of orders that had been done at the moment of opening of a dispute or a refusal by the CUSTOMER to continue to receive services, but can't be more than 50%.
8.3 In the event of refusal of the service before work on the desired order is started, the CUSTOMER has the right to receive compensation in the total volume – 100% payment.
8.4 In case then CUSTOMER violates that agreement CONTRACTOR can cancel the order without compensation.
 
9. Duo Queue rules:
9.1 By purchasing a DuoQ type of service you agree to participate in a long-term (normally) boosting process with one of our boosters. You are to follow his advice on picks, items or other instructions if there are any. In case of a customer intentionally ruining the games, not following the instructions or simply not having the skill cap required to make the service possible – it will be converted to a soloQ type. Same rule applies if the order had been taking way longer than expected due to time management issues on the customer’s part.   

destinyboost.pro Privacy Policy


destinyboost.pro Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your email address, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you place an order, fill out a form or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
      • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      • By emailing us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      • Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

destinyboost.pro

Last Edited on 2017-11-10
asdsadasd was added to you cart!
Continue shopping Show cart